click to return to 
Ormskirk Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1771 - 1794
Baptisms for 1777 - 1779

Most of these baptisms are recorded in the baptisms book and are in order up to page 100, but the last 3 years were written at the end of the burials book so the page numbering for these years starts at 83.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1774 - 1776

Baptism: 3 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Marland - Daughter of Robert Marland & Ellin
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Betty Smith
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Will: Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of James Hough & Alice
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Samples - Son of Robert Samples & Eliz:
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Woosey - Son of Peter Woosey & Margaret
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Carr - Daughter of Michl Carr & Catharine
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Martinden - Son of Henry Martinden & Martha
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Bond - Son of Robert Bond & Catharine
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Peet - Son of Richard Peet & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton & Molly
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Windrow - Son of James Windrow & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Marjery Castlehouse - Daughter of Robert Castlehouse & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Alice
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Emlin Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of Henry Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Baxenden - Son of James Baxenden & Hannah
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Molly Prescott - Daughter of George Prescott & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Molly
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Appleton - Daughter of Joseph Appleton & Peggy
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Tatterson - Daughter of James Tatterson & Peggy
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Molly
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Sourbutts - Daughter of William Sourbutts & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Trelfall - Son of John Trelfall & Jane
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Eleanor
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Holcroft - Daughter of Herman Holcroft & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Rawsthorn - Daughter of Richard Rawsthorn & Margaret
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of John Banks & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - Daughter of Robert Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Edge - Daughter of Robert Edge & Martha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edward Rawsthorn - Son of Edward Rawsthorn & Eliz.
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Charles Beesley - Son of John Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Grace
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margaret Grounds - Daughter of Samuel Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Dean - Daughter of Josiah Dean & Margaret
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Notes: [surname looks like Doin]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of Evan Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 26, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Bimson - Son of William Bimson & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Peggy
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Ann
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Margt
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Pickering - Son of George Pickering & Ginnett
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Ann
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Molly Barton - Daughter of Grice Barton & Catharine
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Palmer - Daughter of Ellen Palmer
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Banks - Son of Edward Banks & Lydia
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Peggy
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Esther Rilance - Daughter of Jonathon Rilance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Hankin - Daughter of John Hankin & Jane
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alex: McAlister - Son of Charles McAlister & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Coupland - Daughter of Mr Richard Coupland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - Son of Richard Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Sourbutts - Daughter of Richard Sourbutts & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of Ellen Dickinson
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs) James & Ellen Hankin crossed through
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Grace Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Sarah
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of Charles Moss & Jane
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Leyland - Daughter of Ann Leyland
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of John Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Edward Glover & Margt
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Isabella Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jenny Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Martelew - Son of John Martelew & Catharine
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Scarisbrick - Daughter of Thomas Scarisbrick & Margaret
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh & Betty
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Vose - Son of William Vose & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Anthony Greaston Wright - Son of Anthony Wright & Phoebe
    Abode: Nottingham
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Goore - Daughter of Robert Goore & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Martha Aspinwall - Daughter of George Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Ann Gregory
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margery Jarred - Daughter of Thomas Jarred & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Martha
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Dand - Daughter of Thomas Dand & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Esther
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Robert Snape - Son of Robert Snape & Ellen
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of Jeffery Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Eleanor Langton - Daughter of Edward Langton & Esther
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sharlt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sara Carr - Daughter of William Carr & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 27, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margaret Windrow - Daughter of Henry Windrow & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halsall
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Huyton - Son of Henry Huyton & Lydia
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of David Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Hugh Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Ashcroft - Daughter of Timothy Ashcroft & Rachel
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Jawson - Son of Thomas Jawson & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Jawson - Daughter of Thomas Jawson & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Harry Spence - Son of Michael Spence & Jane
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Dorothy Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Dorothy
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Baxenden - Son of Thomas Baxenden & Margaret
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Leatherbarrow - Son of Joseph Leatherbarrow & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Goore - Daughter of Thomas Goore & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Swamm - Daughter of William Swamm & Lucia
    Abode: Much Whenlock, Shropshire
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Alice
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Lathom - Daughter of John Lathom & Rachel
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Catharine Forshaw - Daughter of Dorothy Forshaw
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinwall - Daughter of Peter Aspinwall & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Files - Son of James Files & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Betty
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Martha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Daniel Thompson - Son of Daniel Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Betty Parr
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1773
    Abode: Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of Richard Prescott & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1776
    Abode: Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Charlotte Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1776
    Abode: Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas - Son of
    Abode: Aughton
    Notes: [no other names recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of George Meadows & Martha
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Charles Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Gennet
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Ashhurst - Daughter of Thomas Ashhurst & Betty
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 28, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margaret Rodgers - Daughter of John Rodgers & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Woosey - Daughter of James Woosey & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Files - Son of John Files & Nancy
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of John Clark & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Robert Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edward Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Rachel Moorcroft - Daughter of Samuel Moorcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Breadburn - Son of John Breadburn & Ellen
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Alice Dutton
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Margery
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Robert Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Polly
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Hugley - Daughter of Thomas Hugley & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Manchester - Daughter of Timothy Manchester & Jane
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Fazakerley - Daughter of Henry Fazakerley & Jane
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Rachel
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Peet - Son of John Peet & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Margery
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Ralph Holland & Martha
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Travise - Daughter of John Travise & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Catharine
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of John Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Martha Winstanley
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Edward Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Huyton - Son of Edward Huyton & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinwall - Daughter of Richard Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of James Swift & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Alice
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sally Ledson - Daughter of Samuel Ledson & Sally
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 29, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Tasker - Daughter of Thomas Tasker & Esther
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Berley - Daughter of Nancy Berley
    Abode: Aughton
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Moorcroft - Daughter of Thomas Moorcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Matthew Chadwick - Son of Matthew Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Lithgoe - Son of James Lithgoe & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - Son of James Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of Ralph Culshaw & Margt
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Martha Culshaw - Daughter of Ralph Culshaw & Margt
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of James Mawdsley & Eliz.
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Huyton - Daughter of Thomas Huyton & Molly
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Daughter of Robert Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Betty
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Dandy - Son of Thomas Dandy & Betty
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellin Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ellen
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Stockley - Son of John Stockley & Ann
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Betty
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Hankin - Son of Thomas Hankin & Ellen
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Betty
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Mary
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Huyton - Son of Jno Huyton & Ellen
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Dutton - Son of Margery Dutton
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Stanley - Son of Betty Stanley
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Ashhurst - Daughter of Robert Ashhurst & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Beesley - Son of James Beesley & Catharine
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Daughter of Peter Barton & Betty
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Margt
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margery Dakers - Daughter of Willm Dakers & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Files - Son of James Files & Margt
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Weston - Daughter of William Weston & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Fanny Rawsthorn - Daughter of James Rawsthorn & Martha
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Meller - Daughter of Samuel Meller & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Windrow - Daughter of John Windrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Blackhurst - Daughter of Thomas Blackhurst & Betty
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 30, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Warton - Daughter of Job Warton & Martha
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Penkit - Daughter of Richd Penkit & Betty
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Cath:
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of James Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh - Daughter of Willm Welsh & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Bond - Daughter of Nicholas Bond & Margery
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Banks - Son of John Banks & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Files - Daughter of George Files & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Thos Howard & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Swift - Son of Peter Swift & Alice
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Meadow - Son of John Meadow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - Son of Thos Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Robert Blackhurst - Son of Henry Blackhurst & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Ann
    Abode: Aughton
    Notes: [interpolated entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Barton - Daughter of Peter Barton & Betty
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Willm Turner & Alice
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Cath: Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Peter Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Wm Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: [interpolated entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Moorcroft - Daughter of Willm Moorcroft & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Ball - Son of James Ball & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richd Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edwd Files - Son of Thomas Files & Betty
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Brooks - Daughter of Margt Brooks
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: spurs
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Robert Windrow - Son of John Windrow & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Margt
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Gleast - Daughter of James Gleast & Mary
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Robert Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Sumner - Son of James Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Andrew Goore - Son of James Goore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Agnes Lyon - Daughter of Jeremiah Lyon & Cath:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Silvester Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Lydia Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - Daughter of Evan Mawdsley & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of George Yates & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Eleanor Leicester - Daughter of James Leicester & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Betty
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of Ann Gregory
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Jarred - Daughter of Charles Jarred & Eliz:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Lettice
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Hannah Gebb - Daughter of Francis Gebb
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Abram - Daughter of Thomas Abram & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Jawson - Daughter of Thomas Jawson & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Esther Eccleston - Daughter of Thomas Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jenny Eccleston - Daughter of Thomas Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 31, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - Daughter of Richd Millington & Peggy
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Margt
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Liptrott - Daughter of Richd Liptrott & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Tyrer - Daughter of Henry Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Fazakerley - Daughter of John Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Richd Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Swift - Daughter of Henry Swift & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - Son of Robert Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Aughton
    Notes: (Spurs) [Orms struck through]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Molineux - Son of Thomas Molineux & Molly
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Martindale - Daughter of Henry Martindale & Martha
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Meadow - Daughter of William Meadow & Margt
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Rawsthorn - Daughter of Richd Rawsthorn & Nancy
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Betty
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Stanley Gill - Son of Mr Henry Gill & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Sarah Woods
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spur:)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - Daughter of Peter Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Huyton - Daughter of James Huyton & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Ashhurst - Daughter of John Ashhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Ambrose - Son of Thomas Ambrose & Cicely
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Howard - Son of John Howard & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margery Moorcroft - Daughter of Robt Moorcroft & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Abram - Daughter of Henry Abram & Sarah
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Mason - Daughter of Hugh Mason & Cath:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Hen Riddiough - Son of James Riddiough & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Molly Blundell - Daughter of Richard Blundell & Sicely
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Hancock - Daughter of William Hancock & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Guy - Daughter of Tomas Guy & Ann
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Monk - Son of James Monk & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Wainwright - Daughter of Joseph Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Eaves - Son of William Eaves & Cath:
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Isaac Vose - Son of John Vose & Mary
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Isabel Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Wills - Daughter of Edward Wills & Alice
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Castlehouse - Daughter of Robt Castlehouse & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jenny Cockshead - Daughter of John Cockshead & Alice
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 32, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Warrington - Daughter of Thomas Warrington & Eliz:
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Willm Howard & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of John Webster & Ann
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Margt
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Meadow - Daughter of John Meadow, Junr
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Meadow - Daughter of John Meadow, Junr
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Charles Howard - Son of Henry Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Scarisbrick - Daughter of Thomas Scarisbrick & Margt
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richd Smith & Mary
    Abode: Downholland
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Cleaton - Daughter of Richd Cleaton & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Brandreth - Son of Mr Thomas Brandreth & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow - Daughter of John Leatherbarrow & Eliz:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell - Daughter of Richd Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Kirkby - Son of Richd Kirkby & Eliz:
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Fithian - Daughter of Thomas Fithian & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Seth Gregory - Son of Richd Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Fithian - Son of George Fithian & Peggy
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Mary Seddon
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Sherlock - Son of Henry Sherlock & Frances
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Ashhurst - Daughter of Richd Ashhurst & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Alice
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Ormishaw - Daughter of Henry Ormishaw & Alice
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - Daughter of Joseph Waddington & Eliz:
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Moorcroft - Daughter of William Moorcroft & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Eliz:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - Son of Peter Guy & Eliz:
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Hen Mawdesley - Son of James Mawdesley & Margery
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Eliz: Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Trelfal - Daughter of John Trelfal & Jenny
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Margt
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Rylance - Daughter of Jonathon Rylance & Eliz:
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Berley - Son of Ellen Berley
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Tatterson - Daughter of Molly Tatterson
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Cath:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Higginson - Son of Mr Thos Higginson & Frances
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Frances Higginson - Daughter of Mr Thos Higginson & Frances
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 33, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Richd Yates & Ann
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Moorcroft - Daughter of Gabriel Moorcroft & Eliz:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Charles Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Timothy Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Betty
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Ashhurst - Daughter of Thomas Ashhurst & Betty
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Cath: Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Jane
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Ellen
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Lidget - Son of James Lidget & Mary
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Abigail
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huyton - Daughter of John Huyton & Betty
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Melling - Son of Richd Melling & Martha
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Stockley - Son of John Stockley & Ann
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Maddock - Daughter of Samuel Maddock & Mary
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Alice
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Day - Son of Thomas Day & Peggy
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Mosborough - Daughter of John Mosborough & Ann
    Abode: Yorkshire
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Berley - Daughter of Molly Berley
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Beesley - Daughter of John Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Leyland - Son of Ann Leyland
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margaret Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory & Molly
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Sophia
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Sephton - Daughter of Ann Sephton
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Sarah Wright
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Houlcroft - Daughter of Richd Houlcroft & Mary
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Higham - Daughter of Joseph Higham & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Richd Allen & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Halewood - Son of Willm Halewood & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Glover - Daughter of Edwd Glover & Margt
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sally Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Amry
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Draper - Son of Richd Draper & Margt
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Aspinwall - Son of Henry Aspinwall & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Hunt - Daughter of Betty Hunt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Esther
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 34, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Dorothy
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of William Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Esther Woods - Daughter of Jane Woods
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrott - Son of John Liptrott & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Betty
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Lithgoe - Daughter of James Lithgoe & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Parker - Daughter of Richd Parker & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Brough - Daughter of William Brough & Ann
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Rylance - Daughter of Richd Rylance & Cath:
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Edwd Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Ground - Son of Robert Ground & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Richd Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Edward Howard & Emlin
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Willm Jawson - Son of Thomas Jawson & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Eliz: Smith
    Abode: Kirkby
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Esther Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Peet - Daughter of Richd Peet & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Jenny
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of Robt Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Eliz: Linford - Daughter of Daniel Linford & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Henry Berry & Tabitha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of Ellen Culshaw
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Bickerstaffe - Son of Mary Bickerstaffe
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Ditchfield - Daughter of Robt Ditchfield & Hannah
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Eliz: Sourbutts - Daughter of Richd Sourbutts & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Grace Martelew - Daughter of John Martelew & Cath:
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Meadow - Son of Henry Meadow & Ellen
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Rawsthorn - Daughter of James Rawsthorn & Martha
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Richd Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Banks - Daughter of Robt Banks & Margt
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Ormishaw - Daughter of Willm Ormishaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Luke Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Richman - Son of Robert Richman & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Cath:
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Carr - Son of Michael Carr & Cath:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 35, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Ellert - Daughter of Thomas Ellert & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Bootle - Son of Thomas Bootle & Ellen
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Robt Banks - Son of Edward Banks & Lydia
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Trelfal - Daughter of John Trelfal & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of Geo Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
William Austin - Son of James Austin & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Ross - Son of Thomas Ross & Molly
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Margt
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Ripley - Daughter of Willm Ripley & Ellen
    Abode: Cartmel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of George Lea & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Ann
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Mary
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thos Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Wm Helsby - Son of Eliz: Helsby
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Drake - Daughter of John Drake & Ellen
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Wilding - Daughter of Peter Wilding & Sarah
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Geffrey Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Cath: Fazakerley - Daughter of Henry Fazakerley & Jane
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Cleaton - Daughter of James Cleaton & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Coupland - Daughter of Joseph Coupland & Martha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edwd Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Molly
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Wm Green - Son of John Green & Peggy
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Cath: Cliffe - Daughter of John Cliffe & Cath:
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Sumner - Daughter of Willm Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Charles Leatherbarrow - Son of James Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Williams - Daughter of Peter Williams & Susan
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Willm Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Stringfellow - Daughter of Henry Stringfellow & Margt
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Eliz.
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Cicely Edge - Daughter of Robert Edge & Martha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Lucia Lee - Daughter of Ann Lee
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Helen Bradburn - Daughter of Robert Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Ann Parker
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Robert Lea - Son of Richard Lea & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Margt
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Willm Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall & Cath:
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Scarisbrick - Son of Edwd Scarisbrick & Eliz.
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Harriott - Son of George Harriott & Eliz.
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriott - Daughter of George Harriott & Eliz.
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edwd Banks - Son of Henry Banks & Betty
    Abode: Lathom
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Halewood - Son of George Halewood & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Robert Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Meadow - Daughter of Henry Meadow & Jane
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daughter of Isaiah Dean & Margt
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Alice
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Margt
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richard Babutt - Son of Joseph Babutt & Martha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - Son of Charles Leatherbarrow & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1779
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thos Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Eliz Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe & Esther
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Charles Halsall - Son of Ellen Halsall
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - Daughter of Abraham Allen & Peggy
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Ryding - Son of Edwd Ryding & Betty
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Martha Burrows - Daughter of Jno Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thos Hesketh - Son of Robt Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thos Gregory - Son of Richd Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elizth Roby - Daughter of Roger Roby & Catharine
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Richd Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Welsby - Son of Wm Welsby & Ann
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Willm Parr - Son of Jas Parr & Eleanor
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Esther Barton - Daughter of Thos Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Eliz Winstanley - Daughter of Jno Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Martha Prescot - Daughter of Wm Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jas Huyton - Son of Nicholas Huyton & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edwd Langton - Son of Edwd Langton & Esther
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peggy Pilkington - Daughter of Wm Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Heys - Son of Peter Heys & Rachel
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elias Chadwick - Son of Matthew Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Henry Physic - Son of Richd Physic & Jane
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Catharine Bimson - Daughter of Wm Bimson & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 37, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jas Ashcroft - Son of Wm Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jas Files - Son of Jno Files & Ellen
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - Daughter of Ellen Gore
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Wm Lunt - Son of Wm Lunt & Jennet
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of Jas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Hankin - Daughter of John Hankin & Jane
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - Daughter of Wm Hunter & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Catharine Pye - Daughter of Jno Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Wm Rotherham - Son of Geo Rotherham & Ellen
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Georgeson - Daughter of Wm Georgeson & Margt
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Hesketh - Son of Wm Hesketh & Grace
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jonathon Rylands - Son of Jonathon Rylands & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thos Yates - Son of Jas Yates & Ann
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Huyton - Daughter of Jno Huyton & Ellen
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Corless - Daughter of Jane Corless
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
George Stockley - Son of Jno Stockley
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jno Swift - Son of Wm Swift & Ann
    Abode: Aughton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jno Aspinwall - Son of Richd Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Wm Culshaw - Son of Wm Culshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Farrington - Son of Robt Farrington & Margt
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Betty
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jno Woods - Son of Edwd Woods & Dorothy
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of Wm Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Edwd Cropper - Son of Richd Cropper & Ellen
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Banks - Son of Thos Banks & Jane
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jas Snape - Son of Henry Snape & Mary
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Esther Bradshaw - Daughter of Robt Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jno Flanders - Son of Mary Flanders
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Notes: (Spurs)
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Alty - Daughter of Henry Alty & Dorothy
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Peter Pennington - Son of Wm Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - Daughter of Jno Gaskell & Margt
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Harringson - Daughter of Henry Harringson & Betty
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jas Smith - Son of Jno Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Thos Pilkington - Son of Jeoffrey Pilkington & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ralph Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lath[om]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Edwd Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Richd Dawson - Son of Silvester Dawson & Jenny
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jane Hulme - Daughter of Jas Hulme & Margt
    Abode: Scaris[brick]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Tabitha Cook - Daughter of Thos Cook & Eliz
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Agnes Naylor - Daughter of Richd Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Cross - Daughter of Thos Cross & Martha
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Wm Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Burs[cough]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Elizth Ashurst - Daughter of Richd Ashurst & Betty
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jas Peet - Son of Jno Peet & Margt
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Nancy Chew - Daughter of Henry Chew & Mary
    Abode: Orms[kirk]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Esther Barton - Daughter of Peter Barton & Elizth
    Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Jno Hankin - Son of James Hankin & Betty
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Evan Mason - Son of Thos Mason & Ann
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Wm Spencer - Son of Jas Spencer & Ellen
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Robt Woods - Son of Jas Woods & Ann
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Eccleston - [Child] of Jas Eccleston & Mary
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Catharine Baxendale - Daughter of Jas Baxendale & Ann
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Wm Ratcliffe - Son of Jame Ratcliffe & Mary
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Robt Baldwin & Jane
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Wm Parr - Son of Jno Parr & Ellen
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Betty Prescott - Daughter of Jas Prescott & Jane
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Margt Prescott - Daughter of Geo Prescott & Betty
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Lewis Rigby - Son of Lewis Rigby & Betty
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849663
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of Richd Melling & Martha
    Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 39, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849663

Next Page of Baptisms for 1780 - 1782

Ormskirk Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home